Close

Trust websites

Stronger... Together

Search

Staff list

Admin Support

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

L Thresher

Finance Manager

H Brown

Executive Assistant

S McCluskie

Data Systems/Admin Manager

K Walters

Exams Officer

E Essex

Administrative Assistant

P Dilks

Administrative Assistant

R Mason

Administrative Assistant

V Spencer

Administrative / Attendance Assistant

M Bull

Attendance Officer

L Flower

Education Welfare / Attendance

A Prjanikov

Finance Assistant

Alternative Provision

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

C Haywood

Music

Peripatetic Music Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

N Bregazzi - Hall

Merrill Hall

Merrill Hall Coordinator

L Slaney

Merrill Hall

Merrill Hall Coordinator

Catering

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

T Walters

Catering Manager

A Broughton

Catering

C Briscoe

Catering

A Fleming

Catering

J Knott

Catering

S Nedza

Catering

L Todd

Catering

S Watson

Catering

E Renshaw

Midday Supervisor

Design Technology and Art

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

M Pezzack

DT

Curriculum Leader of DT and Art

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

C Grainger

DT

Teacher

H Rogers

DT

Teacher

B Pick

DT

KS4 Progress Leader

C Wilkins

Art

Teacher

E Buxton

Art

Teacher

English

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Gyte

English

Curriculum Leader of English

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

E Nkamta

English

Teacher

J Woodland

English

Teacher

A Hamilton

English

Teacher

P Beedle

English

Deputy Head

N Patel

English

Teacher

P Hall

English

Teacher / Head of Nightingale

K Page

English

Teacher

Vacancy

English

Teacher

Humanities

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

Y Exley

Humanities

Curriculum Leader - Humanities

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

J Allinson

Humanities

Teacher

T Mushiyi

Humanities

Teacher

J Hayer

Humanities

Teacher

B Berhane

Humanities

Teacher

ICT and Business

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

L Gilbert

ICT and Business

KS3 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Lead

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

S Siame

ICT and Business

Teacher

G Cousins

ICT and Business

Teacher

Languages

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

G Quick

Languages

Curriculum Leader of Languages

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

A Decaudaveine

Languages

Teacher

Learning Centre

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

E Nemeth

EAL

Teacher of EAL

L Stokes

Nurture

Nurture Teacher

C Wibberley

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

Y Garbett

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

D Bual

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

M Nwokolo

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

J Hargreaves

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

P Bailey

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

M Kinderys

Learning Support /EAL

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

Maths

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

N Prasad

Maths

Curriculum Leader of Maths

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

R Cherry

Maths

Teacher

B Green

Maths

Teacher

E Tatabod

Maths

Teacher

W McNaught

Maths

Director of Attendance, Parental Engagement and Ethos.

G Cousins

Maths

Teacher

C Parker

Maths

Teacher

A Todd

Maths

Teacher

Other Support

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

J Cook

DT

DT Technician

S Boulton

Science

Science Technician

J Garton

Science

Science Technician

S Clewlow

Systems Manager

B Leeming

IT Technician

R Leach

Information and Resources Manager / Librarian

M Cooper

Trainee Teacher

J Sweetman

Trainee Teacher

PE

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

A Todd

PE / Health and Nutrition

Teacher

L Cameron

PE / Dance

Teacher

E Bradbury

Music

Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Winfield

PE

Curriculum Leader of PE / KS3 Progress Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

P Brown

PE

Director of Teaching and Learning

A New

PE

Teacher / Head of Windsor

Z Hughes

PE

Teacher / Enrichment Coordinator

Safeguarding

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

Mrs Griffiths

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Child Protection Officer

Mrs Matthews

Director of Safeguarding/Child Protection

Mrs Scothern

Safeguarding/Child Protection Officer

Richard

Counsellor

Fran

Counsellor

Science

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

R Beale

Science

Curriculum Leader of Science

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

G Sumpton

Science

ITT Coordinator / Teacher

V Marciano

Science

Teacher

J McDougall - Stone

Science

Second in department - Science

B Pearce-Brindley

Science

Senior Assistant Head

G Hoskins

Science

Assistant Head

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

A New

Science

Teacher / Head of Windsor

Z Hughes

Science

Teacher / Enrichment Coordinator

Senior Leadership Team

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

P Beedle

English

Deputy Head

G Hoskins

Science

Assistant Head

B Pearce-Brindley

Science

Senior Assistant Head

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

W McNaught

Maths

Director of Attendance, Parental Engagement and Ethos.

L Gilbert

IT

KS3 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Lead

P Brown

PE

Director of Teaching and Learning

J Harlow

Headteacher

Student Engagement Team

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

G Brunskill

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr B Peach

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr C Sherratt

Student Engagement Team Member

Miss O Thomas

Student Engagement Team Member

Mrs J Allen

Student Engagement Team Member

Mrs J Brown

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr M Dale

Student Engagement Team Member

Vocational

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

D Docherty

Vocational

Teacher

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

J Peach

Vocational

Teacher

Also in this section

Merrill Online

Latest tweets

22nd October 2019

@northworthy_t Careers Fair @MerrillAcademy Wednesday 6th November 2019 4.00-6.00pm Students and their Parent/Care… https://t.co/ebViOnaPwY

18th October 2019

RT @BBCCiN: Try our BRAND NEW Instagram stickers 🙌 Don't follow us on Insta yet? What'cha waiting for? We're @BBCCiN 💛 https://t.co/wguUa

18th October 2019

Yey! Super proud! https://t.co/1BdwS5GSYJ

Follow Merrill Academy on Twitter

Merrill Life

Welcome Message

Read here..

Upcoming events

Event details

Student's work

See work

Student awards

Award details