Close

Trust websites

Stronger... Together

Search

Staff list

Admin Support

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

L Thresher

Finance Manager

H Brown

Executive Assistant

L Scothern

Admin Officer

S McCluskie

Data Systems/Admin Manager

K Walters

Exams Officer

E Essex

Administrative Assistant

P Dilks

Administrative Assistant

R Mason

Administrative Assistant

V Spencer

Administrative / Attendance Assistant

M Bull

Attendance Officer

L Flower

Education Welfare / Attendance

A Prjanikov

Finance Assistant

Alternative Provision

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

C Haywood

Music

Peripatetic Music Teacher

H Hepworth

Art

Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

N Bregazzi - Hall

Merrill Hall

Merrill Hall Coordinator

L Slaney

Merrill Hall

Merrill Hall Coordinator

Catering

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

T Walters

Catering Manager

A Broughton

Catering

C Briscoe

Catering

A Fleming

Catering

J Knott

Catering

S Nedza

Catering

L Todd

Catering

S Watson

Catering

E Renshaw

Midday Supervisor

Design Technology and Art

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

M Pezzack

DT

Curriculum Leader of DT and Art

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

B Pick

DT

KS4 Progress Leader

H Rogers

DT

Teacher (Supply)

C Wilkins

Art

Teacher

E Buxton

Art

Teacher

H Hepworth

Art

Teacher

English

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Gyte

English

Curriculum Leader of English

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

P Beedle

English

Acting Headteacher

A Smith

English

Teacher / Literacy Co-ordinator

N Patel

English

Teacher

P Hall

English

Teacher / Head of Nightingale

K Page

English

Teacher

Vacancy

English

Teacher

Humanities

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

G Rai

Humanities

Curriculum Leader of Humanities

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

Y Exley

Humanities

Teacher

B Berhane

Humanities

Teacher

N Hughes

Humanities

Teacher

B Clarke

Humanities

Teacher

ICT and Business

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

L Gilbert

ICT and Business

KS3 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Lead

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

S Siame

ICT and Business

Teacher

G Cousins

ICT and Business

Teacher

Languages

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

G Quick

Languages

Curriculum Leader of Languages

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

A Decaudaveine

Languages

Teacher

Y Lamoudi

Languages

Assistant Head (Trust)

Learning Centre

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

E Nemeth

EAL

Teacher of EAL

L Stokes

Nurture

Nurture Teacher

E Hughes

Nurture

Nurture Teacher / Safeguarding Officer

C Wibberley

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

Y Garbett

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

D Bual

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

M Nwokolo

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

J Hargreaves

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

P Bailey

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

M Kinderys

Learning Support /EAL

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

Maths

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

P McCaughey

Maths

KS4 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Leader of Maths

N Prasad

Maths

Second in Department / Curriculum Leader of Maths

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

W McNaught

Maths

Director of Attendance, Parental Engagement and Ethos.

G Cousins

Maths

Teacher

C Parker

Maths

Teacher

A Todd

Maths

Teacher

Other Support

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

J Cook

DT

DT Technician

E Hughes

Nurture

Safeguarding Officer

S Boulton

Science

Science Technician

J Garton

Science

Science Technician

M Cooper

Cover

Associate/Cover Teacher

J Sweetman

Cover

Associate/Cover Teacher

S Clewlow

Systems Manager

B Leeming

IT Technician

R Leach

Information and Resources Manager / Librarian

S Whiting

Safeguarding Officer

PE

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

A Todd

PE / Health and Nutrition

Teacher

L Cameron

PE / Dance

Teacher

E Bradbury

Music

Teacher (Trust)

*Vacancy

Drama

Teacher (Trust)

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Winfield

PE

Curriculum Leader of PE / KS3 Progress Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

L Turner

PE

Assistant Head Behaviour and Attendance

P Brown

PE

Director of Teaching and Learning

A New

PE

Teacher / Head of Windsor

Z Hughes

PE

Teacher / Enrichment Coordinator

Safeguarding

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

Richard

Counsellor

Fran

Counsellor

Mrs Matthews

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Whiting

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Science

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

R Beale

Science

Director of Timetabling and Curriculum / Curriculum Leader of Science

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

G Sumpton

Science

ITT Coordinator / Teacher

B Pearce-Brindley

Science

Acting Deputy Headteacher

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

C Hill

Science

Teacher

A New

Science

Teacher / Head of Windsor

Z Hughes

Science

Teacher / Enrichment Coordinator

V Marciano

Science

Teacher / Schools Direct

Senior Leadership Team

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

P Beedle

English

Acting Headteacher

B Pearce-Brindley

Science

Acting Deputy Headteacher

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

R Beale

Science

Director of Timetabling and Curriculum / Curriculum Leader of Science

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

P McCaughey

Maths

KS4 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Leader of Maths

W McNaught

Maths

Director of Attendance, Parental Engagement and Ethos.

L Gilbert

IT

KS3 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Lead

P Brown

PE

Director of Teaching and Learning

L Turner

PE

Assistant Head Behaviour and Attendance

H Matthews

Director of Safeguarding

L Thresher

Finance Manager

Y Lamoudi

Languages

Assistant Head (Trust)

Student Engagement Team

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

Mrs H Glenn

SET Team Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

Mr B Peach

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr C Sherratt

Student Engagement Team Member

Miss O Thomas

Student Engagement Team Member

Mrs J Allen

Student Engagement Team Member

Mrs J Brown

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr M Dale

Student Engagement Team Member

Miss M Henry-Morgan

Student Engagement Team Member / Head of Brunel

Vocational

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

L Gallagher

Vocational

Curriculum Leader of Vocational and IAG

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

J Peach

Vocational

Teacher

Also in this section

Merrill Online

Latest tweets

25th June 2019

RT @StellaMosley1: Great session @MerrillAcademy @TeamDANCOP with Year 10 students focussing on next steps https://t.co/nIxBz7ikjY

25th June 2019

@KayShepherd12 @TeachFirstEM Miss Brown is a very proud Mentor! 2 of the young ladies are from 9B - the #bestMentorgroup 😀

25th June 2019

RT @TeachFirstEM: Last night we officially kicked #TFSI2019 off in style with our Opening Ceremony. Thank you to all our inspirational gues…

25th June 2019

RT @KayShepherd12: Merrill melody makers @MerrillAcademy opening our 2019 opening ceremony in style. #TFSI2019 @TeachFirstEM https://t.co/

Follow Merrill Academy on Twitter

Merrill Life

Blogs

Read blog

Upcoming events

Event details

Student's work

See work

Student awards

Award details