Close

Trust websites

Stronger... Together

Search

Staff list

Admin Support

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

L Thresher

Finance Manager

H Brown

Executive Assistant

S McCluskie

Data Systems/Admin Manager

K Walters

Exams Officer

E Essex

Administrative Assistant

P Dilks

Administrative Assistant

R Mason

Administrative Assistant

V Spencer

Administrative / Attendance Assistant

M Bull

Attendance Officer

L Flower

Education Welfare / Attendance

A Prjanikov

Finance Assistant

Alternative Provision

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

C Haywood

Music

Peripatetic Music Teacher

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

N Bregazzi - Hall

Merrill Hall

Merrill Hall Coordinator

L Slaney

Merrill Hall

Merrill Hall Coordinator

Catering

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

T Walters

Catering Manager

A Broughton

Catering

C Briscoe

Catering

A Fleming

Catering

J Knott

Catering

S Nedza

Catering

L Todd

Catering

S Watson

Catering

E Renshaw

Midday Supervisor

Design Technology and Art

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

M Pezzack

DT

Curriculum Leader of DT and Art

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

C Grainger

DT

Teacher

H Rogers

DT

Teacher

B Pick

DT

KS4 Progress Leader

C Wilkins

Art

Teacher

E Buxton

Art

Teacher

English

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Gyte

English

Curriculum Leader of English

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

E Nkamta

English

Teacher

J Woodland

English

Teacher

A Hamilton

English

Teacher

P Beedle

English

Acting Headteacher

N Patel

English

Teacher

P Hall

English

Teacher / Head of Nightingale

K Page

English

Teacher

Vacancy

English

Teacher

Humanities

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

Y Exley

Humanities

Curriculum Leader - Humanities

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

J Allinson

Humanities

Teacher

T Mushiyi

Humanities

Teacher

J Hayer

Humanities

Teacher

B Berhane

Humanities

Teacher

ICT and Business

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

L Gilbert

ICT and Business

KS3 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Lead

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

S Siame

ICT and Business

Teacher

G Cousins

ICT and Business

Teacher

Languages

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

G Quick

Languages

Curriculum Leader of Languages

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

A Decaudaveine

Languages

Teacher

Learning Centre

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

E Nemeth

EAL

Teacher of EAL

L Stokes

Nurture

Nurture Teacher

C Wibberley

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

Y Garbett

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

D Bual

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

M Nwokolo

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

J Hargreaves

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

P Bailey

Learning Support

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

M Kinderys

Learning Support /EAL

Learning and Inclusion Assistant

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

Maths

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

N Prasad

Maths

Curriculum Leader of Maths

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

R Cherry

Maths

Teacher

B Green

Maths

Teacher

E Tatabod

Maths

Teacher

W McNaught

Maths

Director of Attendance, Parental Engagement and Ethos.

G Cousins

Maths

Teacher

C Parker

Maths

Teacher

A Todd

Maths

Teacher

Other Support

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

J Cook

DT

DT Technician

S Boulton

Science

Science Technician

J Garton

Science

Science Technician

S Clewlow

Systems Manager

B Leeming

IT Technician

R Leach

Information and Resources Manager / Librarian

M Cooper

Trainee Teacher

J Sweetman

Trainee Teacher

PE

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

A Todd

PE / Health and Nutrition

Teacher

L Cameron

PE / Dance

Teacher

E Bradbury

Music

Teacher (Trust)

*Vacancy

Drama

Teacher (Trust)

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

A Winfield

PE

Curriculum Leader of PE / KS3 Progress Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

L Thompson

PE

Teacher

P Brown

PE

Director of Teaching and Learning

A New

PE

Teacher / Head of Windsor

Z Hughes

PE

Teacher / Enrichment Coordinator

Safeguarding

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

Mrs Griffiths

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Child Protection Officer

Mrs Matthews

Director of Safeguarding/Child Protection

Mrs Scothern

Safeguarding/Child Protection Officer

Richard

Counsellor

Fran

Counsellor

Science

Curriculum Lead

Name

Subject

Role

R Beale

Science

Director of Timetabling and Curriculum / Curriculum Leader of Science

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

G Sumpton

Science

ITT Coordinator / Teacher

V Marciano

Science

Teacher

J McDougall - Stone

Science

Second in department - Science

B Pearce-Brindley

Science

Acting Deputy Headteacher

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

A New

Science

Teacher / Head of Windsor

Z Hughes

Science

Teacher / Enrichment Coordinator

Senior Leadership Team

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

P Beedle

English

Acting Headteacher

B Pearce-Brindley

Science

Acting Deputy Headteacher

A Chilton

Science

Director of Alternative Provision

R Beale

Science

Director of Timetabling and Curriculum / Curriculum Leader of Science

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

W McNaught

Maths

Director of Attendance, Parental Engagement and Ethos.

L Gilbert

IT

KS3 Raising Standards Leader / Curriculum Lead

P Brown

PE

Director of Teaching and Learning

L Thresher

Finance Manager

Student Engagement Team

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

G Brunskill

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr B Peach

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr C Sherratt

Student Engagement Team Member

Miss O Thomas

Student Engagement Team Member

Mrs J Allen

Student Engagement Team Member

Mrs J Brown

Student Engagement Team Member

Mr M Dale

Student Engagement Team Member

Vocational

Staff

Name

Subject

Role

D Docherty

Vocational

Teacher

N Smith

Vocational

Director of DSEN

J Peach

Vocational

Teacher

Also in this section

Merrill Online

Latest tweets

22nd August 2019

RT @educationgovuk: Congratulations to everyone who received their #GCSEResults2019 today! This important milestone is only the start of an…

22nd August 2019

Hi if you ring the academy on 01332 576777 you can arrange for the results to be posted home. https://t.co/5SAe0Qy0Ef

22nd August 2019

#GoodLuck to everyone at @MerrillAcademy collecting their results today. #gcseresultsday2019 #Resultsday2019 Doors… https://t.co/esF9Wf6omg

21st August 2019

Set your alarms! ⏰ https://t.co/0srXxvcpPQ

Follow Merrill Academy on Twitter

Merrill Life

Blogs

Read blog

Upcoming events

Event details

Student's work

See work

Student awards

Award details